T10 Cricket League – LIVE ON LIVE ON SONY ESPN

0
19

T10 CRICKET LEAGUE

========================

• 6 Teams
• 10-10 ovr Match
• All International players
• 14 matches
• 4 Days schedule
• 90 minute for one match
• At Sharjah Cricket Ground
• LIVE ON SONY ESPN
• Bhav Chalu on Betfair

========================

Schedule
14 December
7:30 pm – Opening Ceremony
9:00 pm – Bengal Tigers vs Kerala Kings
11:00 pm – Maratha Arabians vs Pakhtoons

========================

15 December
5:30 pm – Bengal Tigers vs Punjabi Legends
7:30 pm – Maratha Arabians vs Team Sri Lanka
9:30 pm – Punjabi Legends vs Kerala Kings
11:30 pm – Pakhtoons vs Team Sri Lanka

========================

16 December
5:30 pm – Team 1 (A) vs Team 3 (B)
7:30 pm – Team 3 (A) vs Team 1 (B)
9:30 pm – Team 2 (A) vs Team 2 (B)
11:30 pm – Playoff for 5th/6th Place

========================

17 December
7:00 pm – SemiFinal 1
8:30 pm – SemiFinal 2
11:00 pm – Final

T10 League Teams

========================

1. PAKHTOONS :- Shahid Afridi, Mohammad Nabi, Imran Khan Jr., Fakhar Zaman, Tamim Iqbal, Dwayne Smith, Ahmed Shahzad, Muhammed Irfan, Umar Gul, Sohail Khan, Liam Dawson, Najibullah Zadran, Shaheen Afridi, Saqlain Haider, Amjad Javed.

2. PUNJABI LEGENDS :- Shoaib Malik, Misbah-ul Haq, Umar Akmal, Carlos Brathwaite, Abdul Razzaq, Luke Ronchi, Ghulam Shabbir, Hassan Ali, Chris Jordan, Rangana Herath, Adil Rashid, Usama Mir, Shareef Asadullah, Dawlat Zadran.

3. BENGAL TIGERS :– Sarfaraz Ahmed, Andre Fletcher, Johnson Charles, Rameez Shahzad, Darren Bravo, Rovman Powell, Darren Sammy, Sunil Narine, Mohammed Naveed, Mustafizur Rahman, Rumman Raees, Anwar Ali, Hassan Khan.

4. KERALA KINGS :- Eoin Morgan, Ryan Ten Doeschate, Babar Hayat, Paul Stirling, Shakib Al Hassan, Keiron Pollard, Rohan Mustafa, Nicholas Pooran, Chadwick Walton, Rayad Emrit, Samual Badree, Wahab Riaz, Liam Plunkett, Sohail Tanveer, Imran Haider.

5. MARATHA ARABIANS :- Virender Sehwag, Alex Hales, Lendl Simmons, Kamran Akmal, Dwayne Bravo, Rilee Rossouw, Imad Wasim, Muhammed Amir, Shaiman Anwar, Zahoor Khan, Mohammad Sami, Hardus Viljoen, Roelof Van der Merwe, Ross Whiteley, Krishmar Santokie.

6. TEAM SRI LANKA :- Dinesh Chandimal, Thisara Perera, Lahiru Thirimanne, Dilshan Munaweera, Kithuruwan Vithanage, Angelo Jayasinghe, Nipun Karunayake, Angelo Perera, Shehan Jayasuriya, Alankara Asanka, Wanidu Hasaranga, Kasun Madushanka, Dushmantha Chameera, Vishwa Fernando, Sachithra Senanayake, Jeffrey Vandersay.